Fireman, Birthday card

| 29 december 2012
My neigbours son LOVES Fireman, so made him this card for is 3rd birthday!
File is from KaDoodle Bug Design!
edit

Lantern

| 24 december 2012
A quick post! Happy new year lantern from birdscards.com !



edit

Happy

| 24 december 2012
Happy holidays to all of you!!!

XOX Tamara
edit

One more moo!

| 23 december 2012
I love Those cows!

Ofcorse AGAIN KaDoodle ;-))


edit

xmas Tag

| 23 december 2012

Cute tag i made for my sons xmas gift!
Ofcourse a KaDoodle Bug Design file!
edit

I Love Moo

| 23 december 2012
I Love Moo!
Love this cute cow cut file from KaDoodle Bug Design!
Hope you like it too!

Here is the link where you can get your own file with discount atm!


The circle border is from Birdcards! see her link in my list!
edit

Birthday cat!

| 21 december 2012

I thinks a cutie! Ofcourse KaDoodle Bug Design!
Hope you like it!
edit

Its finished

| 19 december 2012
Happy birthday!

I like it!'its for a girl but couldnt be girly is what my son said hahaha 

Ofcourse i used a super cute KaDoodle Bug Design cut file!
You can get it HERE
edit

Birthday cards!

| 18 december 2012
Today im starting to make new birthday cards!
I will the cutfiles from KaDoodle Bug Design!
And this one!

Cant wait to get started!
edit

Tree ornaments

| 16 december 2012
Home made Paper tree ornaments! 
Need to make some more to fill the tree :) 
But we think its cute!
Our own KaDoodle tree ;)
edit

Pillow Box

| 16 december 2012
How cute is this??
Ofcourse a KaDoodle Bug Design File!!
Box itself is from Birdscards see links for her blog!
edit

Window decorations!

| 16 december 2012

Owwwww we love our windows!
Used KaDoodle Bug Design cut files to create the Paper piecings!
Not done yet so we will keep you posted ;-)




edit
| 12 december 2012

Baking for Santa cut files used! <3 Its sooooo cute!
edit
| 12 december 2012
edit

Tutorial trifold shuttercard

| 12 december 2012
Some people on the KaDoodle bug design facebook page asked for a tutoriol from this card...


So here we go!



First open the svg file in scal to see how big your paper has to be

 Place your paper on the mat and you are ready to cut!

This is what you end up with after cutting it, now scare at al 4 red arrow from top to bottom

Now you can start folding your card, this is how it should look from top view.

Front view

Now cut 3 big circels and 3 who are a little smaller

Ready to cut again!

I ink the edges most of the time, so also on these paper pieces. now you are ready to glue it together!
Start at the sides ;)

This is how it schould end up!

Now you are ready to decorate it with your fav KaDoodle Bug Design cut files!

Hope you like this card as much as i do!
And if you have any question just ask!

KBD DT Tamara


















 



edit

Trifold shutter card

| 11 december 2012
Elf on the shelf !

Made this great card with Elf on the file - boy from KaDoodle Bug Design!
I ABSOLUTELY love these files, and in this card they are great!

get files here!
 Hope you guys like this card as much as i do! <3

Trifold shutter template i found HERE

edit

Elf on a shelf

| 10 december 2012
Made this elf card today!
It's a cutie! <3

Visit www.kadoodlebugdesign.com to get your own elf on a shelf files!! 50%discount ATM!!!

edit

~NEW PATTERN~

| 07 december 2012
Go on over to the KaDoodle Bug Designs to see how you can have the chance to win this pattern.

~NEW PATTERN~
Now Available... Elf on the Shelf - Girls
http://www.kadoodlebugdesigns.com/category_26/New-Patterns.htm

*****SALE*****
50% OFF YOUR ENTIRE PURCHASE!!!!!
Discount will automatically be deducted when you add the items to your cart.
 
 
edit
| 06 december 2012
Made this cute little flower card with the "Baking for Santa" cur file set from KaDoodle Bug Design!
It will be sweet with a pink Poinsettia ;-)

Its soooo Addictive to use these files... cant get enough of them!

edit

KaDoodle bug design <3

| 05 december 2012

Beachy Layout!

I made this cute layout with the crab from KaDoodle Pirates set, and the surfing penguin is from the Surfin With Style set!
I so love these little fellows! They are just TOO cute... Don't you think? The background i made with my panpastels on a yellow scrap page. Klick on the picture to visit the website!





 
edit

Hot cocoa!

| 04 december 2012
My fav thing of winter! :-)

Kadoodle file... Panpastels... Marianne design paper... Action snowballs ;-)


edit

Kadoodle bug design Pirates

| 04 december 2012
Finished my first card made with Kadoodle files!
So happy i found their website!
Im in love! hahaha




edit

Kadoodle bug design !!

| 04 december 2012
Bought à bunch of digi cutfiles on this amazing site! I absolutely love àll their files!
Take à look now and Pay 50% less then normal!

       ---->  Kadoodle bug designs <----





Artwork by Kristi W Designs. Pattern from KaDoodle Bug Designs.

edit

Not. To forget

| 04 december 2012
Mitchells card for his little brother! <3 so sweet :-)

edit

Kadoodle bug design

| 04 december 2012
After finishing bday stuf for my Son i ordered awesome cutfiles At kadoodle bug design! Tomorrow i Will finish my snowman first and after That i Will start on my first kadoodle! Soooooo happy hihi


edit

Hooray!!

| 03 december 2012
Nigel has his birthday today!! 8 already... Time flies!

edit

Bday card for Nigel

| 02 december 2012
Made this one for my youngest son!



Template for this card can be found on A path of paper I did trace image on the template in scal worked out fine for me!




Mitchell wont be on this card, he made one himself! haha
edit

Nigel's birthday!

| 02 december 2012
Tomorrow my youngest son wil be 8! I'm starting to think he's getting old! My o my what makes that me at 31 haha


edit
| 01 december 2012
Create a critter
A double whale card from create a critter for my neighbours daughter, she loved it!
Used different shades of blue cardstock, wobble eyes from Hema (again dutch store)
edit
| 01 december 2012
So exited about these cutfiles from Under a cherry tree! under a cherry tree 


Going to make a card from this cut and show it in a bit!

I love it! (Een fijne dag = Have a nice day)


Card nr 2! love these little sweet cuts! Easelcard cut is from www.birdscards.com

edit
Nieuwere berichten Oudere berichten

Hey everyone, Tammie here... i am a 35 year old mom of 3 boys... 13, 12 and 2 years old. We live in The Netherlands, Europe I have several silhouette machines... cameo 1 and 3 and a curio, mint on its way <3 i love to do all sorts of crafts, but paper crafting is my biggest love haha But vinyl and itv i love to work with too!

KaDoodle Bug Design

KaDoodle Bug Design
Here i find the BEST cutfiles ever! <3
Tamara. Mogelijk gemaakt door Blogger.

Peachy Keen website

Peachy Keen website
Peachy Keen website

Crafting is my passion

Followers

Google+ Followers

© Design 1/2 a px. · 2015 · Pattern Template by Simzu · © Content TammsCreas